Living Heritage: Our values, beliefs and ways of life shape our sense of identity, belonging and place, connecting past, present and future.

Virtual Heritage Fair Project List


Kristin Catherwood | fromthegap.com

Below will be a list of the projects that are part of the 2021 Virtual Heritage Fair. To view the projects, please go to our Viewing Gallery

This list will be in alphabetical order by title in a similar order to the Viewing Gallery. Due to how the computer sorts the projects, the order of this list and the order of the projects in the Viewing Gallery may be slightly different.

Thank you again to all of the students for sharing your work! Thank you again also to the teachers, parents, and others who have supported, assisted, and encouraged students to participate.

Project (Student(s))SchoolCategory
3 Courageous Canadian Heroines (Tori Baerg)(Gr. 8, Rosetown)Sun West Distance Learning CentreVideo
3 Courageous Canadian Heroines [Creative] (Tori Baerg)(Gr. 8, Rosetown)Sun West Distance Learning CentreCreative
A Man of Melancholy Leonard Cohen (Hutton McLeod)(Gr. 8, Regina)Argyle SchoolMixed Non-video
A Man of Melancholy Leonard Cohen [Creative] (Hutton McLeod)(Gr. 8, Regina)Argyle SchoolCreative
A Man With Hope: Richard Pierpont (Norah Gillings)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
A Nanaimo Bars Poem [Creative] (Lindy Jolly)(Gr. 7, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolCreative
Agriculture in Saskatchewan (Hafsa Butt & Amanda Valarezo Elizalde)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolWritten
Air Pollution (Miley Dawson)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
Al Capone in Moose Jaw (Simone Weber)(Gr. 8, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolVideo
All About Mistawasis (Kylee Ledoux & Lilly Ledoux)(Gr. 5/4, Mistawasis)Chief Mistawasis SchoolMixed Non-video
All About Poutine (Elizah-Jane Temple)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
All About Poutine (Erika Akrigg & Vaughn Geisler)(Gr. 8, Lipton)Lipton SchoolVideo
All About the Oilers (Kaysen Lunde)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentreMixed Non-video
Alpine Skiing (Cole Pletz)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
Alton C. Parker (Kevin Zhu)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
Art Around Us (Ayden Simpson)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentreMixed Non-video
Augustus Kenderdine: Artist (Sheliza Sultan)(Gr. 7, Regina)RPSD E-SchoolPhotos
Banff National Park (Jaxxyn Pollock-Lacelle)(Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)Westmount Elementary SchoolVideo
Bannock (Margaret Mecaydor)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentreVideo
Battle of Kapyong (Esther Yeeun Ha)(Gr. 8, Saskatoon)Fairhaven SchoolMixed Non-video
Bauer Sports Equipment (Shea Bayda & Riley Buchan)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Be Strong: Angela James (Reyka Klombies)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
Beading, Hunting, and Gathering Taught to Us (Kaylee Pechawis & Keisha Pechawis)(Gr. 6/5, Mistawasis)Chief Mistawasis SchoolMixed Non-video
Big Events in Canada (Mason Fleck)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
Birds in Saskatchewan (Ayumi Sinclair)(Gr. 6, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
Birds of Canada (Nicola Tupone)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
Bison (Dominic Andree)(Gr. 4, Val Marie)Val Marie SchoolPhotos
Bob Boyer (Blake Cook)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
Born a Leader: Anne Cools (Mia Pachal)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
Breathing in History (Sheradan Done)(Gr. 8, Saskatoon)Fairhaven SchoolVideo
Breathing in History [Creative] (Sheradan Done)(Gr. 8, Saskatoon)Fairhaven SchoolCreative
British Columbia (Hayden Howe & Alex Jolly)(Gr. 5/4, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
Bryan Adams (Isaac Johnson & Addison Nagel)(Gr. 6, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolMixed Non-video
Bryan Trottier (Elizabeth Legault)(Gr. 5, Val Marie)Val Marie SchoolPhotos
Canada and Cancer (Carina Klassen)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Canada and the Cold War (Jose Araullo)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineWritten
Canada Geese (Myhailo "Misha" Voronianskyi)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic SchoolVideo
Canadarm (Matthew Wang)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentreVideo
Canada's Flag Evolution (Joanna Andree)(Gr. 8, Val Marie)Val Marie SchoolMixed Non-video
Canadian Air Force (Riley Ross)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolPhotos
Canadian Candy (James Howe & Jackson Jennett)(Gr. 6, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolMixed Non-video
Canadian Currency (Laine Burnham)(Gr. 8, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolVideo
Canadian Currency (Zuma Zhimeng Liu)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentreMixed Non-video
Canadian Desserts (Everett Dalziel)(Gr. 7, Regina)Argyle SchoolMixed Non-video
Canadian Desserts [Creative] (Everett Dalziel)(Gr. 7, Regina)Argyle SchoolCreative
Canadian Foods Bannock Poutine & Ketchup Chips (Dylan Carriere)(Gr. 6, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
Canadian Gymnastics (Leah Johnstone)(Gr. 4, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolPhotos
Canadian Medical History (Muhammad Ibsham Khan)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Canadian Moose (Ryerson McKechnie)(Gr. 4, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolMixed Non-video
Canadian Pacific Railway (Armaan Mahmoodzadeh Toosi & River Popplewell)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Canadian Robotics (Kyle Batty & Grayson Eisen) (Gr. 4, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolMixed Non-video
Catherine Schubert (Autumn Gorman)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Greystone Heights Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Charity Litzenberger: Saskatchewan Artist (Amanda Litzenberger)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
Chemotherapy (Sofia Funk & Avonlea Luma)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Saskatoon Christian SchoolVideo
Chris Hadfield [FR] (Dmytro Adams & Elliot LeBlanc)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Ecole River Heights SchoolMixed Non-video
Christine Sinclair (Maya Hussain)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Cirque du Soleil (Tatum Arnold)(Gr. 7, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolMixed Non-video
Cirque du Soleil [FR] (Amy Anh Dao & Ashlyn Rutten)(Gr. 7, Saskatoon)Ecole Forest Grove SchoolVideo
Colin James (Theron Erriha)(Gr. 4, Rosetown)Sun West Distance Learning CentreVideo
Coyotes (Areesha Yasir)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Ernest Lindner SchoolMixed Non-video
Curling (Jessica Schultz)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
David Finch, DC Comics Artist (Liam Malicdem)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
D-Day (Arya Chandran)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic SchoolVideo
Donovan Bailey (David Davies)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
Drake (Xavier Eethngayeth)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
Drezus (Wynstyn Stonechild)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
Dusty Adonis (Gunnar Smith)(Gr. 6, Kyle)Kyle Composite SchoolMixed Non-video
Ellie Black (Avaya Ward)(Gr. 8, Regina)St. Josaphat SchoolVideo
Emily Carr (Elise Jackson-Reynolds)(Gr. 8, Regina)Argyle SchoolMixed Non-video
Emily Carr (Molly Petersen)(Gr. 5, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
Emily Carr (Tania Gonzales Jacome & Andie Petersen)(Gr. 8, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
Emily Carr [Creative] (Elise Jackson-Reynolds)(Gr. 8, Regina)Argyle SchoolCreative
Emily Carr [Creative] (Molly Petersen)(Gr. 5, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolCreative
Emily Carr [Creative] (Tania Gonzales Jacome & Andie Petersen)(Gr. 8, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolCreative
Endangered Animals of Canada (Raya Atanasova)(Gr. 7, Regina)Ecole St. Pius X SchoolVideo
Famous Canadian Singers (Lily Lougheed)(Gr. 5, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolWritten
Farming in the 1900s (Kallen Ray & Slade Tremblay)(Gr. 5, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
Feminism in Canada (Anie Reyes Garzona)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
Figure Skating (Jordyn Preston)(Gr. 7, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolMixed Non-video
First Nations in Canada (Gabriel Boschman)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
Food Inventions Across Canada (Cole Wahba)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Greystone Heights Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Fort Sanatorium (Hailey Tulik)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
Frances Anne Beechey (Isabella Lu)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Greystone Heights Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Frederick Banting's Story (Mack Beattie)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolWritten
Freestyle Skiing (Nicholas Vint)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
From Horse to Horsepower (Ellise Dyrland)(Gr. 4, Kyle)Kyle Composite SchoolMixed Non-video
Gabriel Dumont: Mon Arriere(x5) Grand-Oncle [FR] (Danna Laroque)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Ecole River Heights SchoolVideo
Gold Mining in Canada (Everett Rempel)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolVideo
Grasslands National Park (Ruby Halbgewachs)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolVideo
Great Bear Lake (Farsha Al-Farabi)(Gr. 7, Saskatoon)Saskatoon Misbah SchoolMixed Non-video
Grey Owl (Isabelle Augustin)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineVideo
Heartland (Mesa Breault & Paige Krauss)(Gr. 5, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolMixed Non-video
History and Evolution of Railways in Canada (Nathan McKechnie)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
History of Basketball (Amen Mengiste & Alexander Pollak)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
History of Ford (Kaden Costley, Chase Petersen, & Rylan Petersen)(Gr. 7, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
History of Ford [Creative] (Kaden Costley, Chase Petersen, & Rylan Petersen)(Gr. 7, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolCreative
History of Hutterites (Kerri Tschetter)(Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)Belle Plaine Hutterite SchoolVideo
History of Lacrosse (Brody Missen)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
History Repeats Itself (Riina Tanaka)(Gr. 7, Regina)RPSD E-SchoolMixed Non-video
Hockey History (Jonathan Jennett & Carter Petersen)(Gr. 4, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
Hockey Origins (Ty Hanstra)(Gr. 7, Lipton)Lipton SchoolWritten
Horse Driving (Jaylynn Gamble)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
How My Family Came to Canada (Amritpreet Kaur)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentrePhotos
Hunting (Eli Green & Hunter Krauss)(Gr. 6, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
Hunting (Mitchel Huber & Teagan Huebner)(Gr. 7, Lipton)Lipton SchoolVideo
Huskies (Natallya Schiebelbein)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolPhotos
Indian Immigration to Canada (Jasandip Singh)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Ernest Lindner SchoolVideo
Isaac Brock [FR] (Una Lazic)(Gr. 8, Saskatoon)Ecole River Heights SchoolWritten
Islam Ahmadiyyat (Waleed Ahmed)(Gr. 7, Regina)Judge Bryant School / RPSD E-SchoolMixed Non-video
Islam in Canada (Ifra Ihsan & Ifrah Murtaza)(Gr. 7, Saskatoon)Saskatoon Misbah SchoolMixed Non-video
Jane Constance Cook, Therese Forget Casgrain et Viola Desmond [FR] (Lilla Fayant & Evelynne Jane Woolam-Agnew)(Gr. 8, Regina)Ecole Connaught Community SchoolMixed Non-video
Jennie Kidd Trout (Amara Davidson)(Gr. 8, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolVideo
Jim Carrey (Ashlyn Mything)(Gr. 7, Val Marie)Val Marie SchoolPhotos
John Candy (Kristian Mything)(Gr. 8, Val Marie)Val Marie SchoolPhotos
John Deere (William Sullivan)(Gr. 8, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
John Deere [Creative] (William Sullivan)(Gr. 8, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolCreative
John Ware Reclaimed (Kaitlyn Benevelli)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
Johnny Bright (Cooper King)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
Johnstone Dairies Ltd. (James Lanoie)(Gr. 4, Moose Jaw)Sunningdale Elementary SchoolVideo
Jon Ryan (Holt Brunskill)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineWritten
Juno Beach (Donovan Harkness)(Gr. 8, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolMixed Non-video
Justin Boyes: A Fallen Saskatoon Soldier (Mohammed Syed)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Lakeridge Elementary SchoolVideo
K+S & Potash (Addison Maisonneuve)(Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)Westmount Elementary SchoolVideo
Kateri Tekakwitha (Sierra Deibert)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Greystone Heights Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Keanu Reeves (Brady Tatum)(Gr. 8, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolMixed Non-video
La Roue de medicine pendant la Pandemie [FR] (Isabella Leganchuk)(Gr. 7, Saskatoon)Ecole St. Gerard SchoolMixed Non-video
La vie de W.O. Mitchell [FR] (Taylor Mitchell)(Gr.8, Regina)Ecole St. Pius X SchoolVideo
Lacrosse (Brooklyn Myers)(Gr. 7, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolVideo
Lacrosse (Drayden Saworski)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
Lacrosse (Koby Stewart)(Gr. 7, Lipton)Lipton SchoolWritten
Lacrosse [FR] (Mallory Elliott & Anh Nguyen)(Gr. 7, Saskatoon)Ecole Forest Grove SchoolVideo
Laura Secord (Anna Zhao)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Greystone Heights Elementary SchoolWritten
Lawrence Hill (Lara Osman)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
Le Parc Nationale de Prince Albert [FR] (Thalia Gee)(Gr. 5, Regina)Ecole St. Pius X SchoolMixed Non-video
Le projet MK-Ultra (Marshall Brooks, Finn Conway, & Lazlo Paradis)(Gr. 8, Regina)Ecole Connaught Community SchoolMixed Non-video
Le sash metis (Tristan Dubois)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Ecole River Heights SchoolWritten
Legacy of Carrie Best (Najma Elhasade)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
L'epoque victorienne dans l'histoire canadienne [FR] (Kaylee Lawrence & Eden Roth)(Gr.8, Regina)Ecole St. Pius X SchoolMixed Non-video
Les animaux en voie de disparition au Canada [FR] (Raya Atanasova)(Gr. 7, Regina)Ecole St. Pius X SchoolVideo
Les droits des femmes [FR] (Tessa Olszynski & Emerson Ulrich)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Ecole River Heights SchoolVideo
Les ecoles residentielles [FR] (Tessa Bordalejo & Monserrath Rodriguez)(Gr. 7, Saskatoon)Ecole Forest Grove SchoolVideo
Les Metis [FR] (Ashlyn Ellis)(Gr. 7, Saskatoon)Ecole St. Matthew SchoolMixed Non-video
Les pensionnats [FR] (Jerrica Fedorchuk)(Gr. 8, Saskatoon)Ecole River Heights SchoolWritten
Les soins de santé au Canada [FR] (Olivia Praehauser)(Gr. 7, Regina)Ecole Connaught Community SchoolWritten
Les stéréotypes canadiens [FR] (Jada Williams)(Gr. 8, Regina)Ecole Connaught Community SchoolWritten
L'histoire michif [FR] (Ainsley Collins)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Ecole River Heights SchoolVideo
L'immigration au Canada [FR] (Eleanor De Carle & Josie King)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Ecole River Heights SchoolVideo
Lisa Franks (Autumn Johnson)(Gr. 8, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolVideo
Louis Riel (Marek Rokosh)(Gr.7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
Lucy Maud Montgomery [FR] (Fiona McLeod)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Ecole River Heights SchoolVideo
Lucy Maud Montgomery's Story (Charlotte Bradley-Dawson)(Gr. 5, Regina)Lakeview Elementary SchoolVideo
Maple Syrup (Cale Thode)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Maple Syrup (Marina White)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentreMixed Non-video
Massey Harris (Deverick Beauchamp)(Gr. 4, Val Marie)Val Marie SchoolPhotos
Michael "Pinball" Clemons (Afraz Faisal)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
Michael Lee-Chin (Minahil Arshad)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
Mining in Canada (Ethan Berthelot & Jack Shynkaruk)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Missing and Murdered Indigenous Women & Girls (Danika Tonge)(Gr. 8, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolMixed Non-video
Montreal (Ghazal Ahmadi)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Mosaic Stadium (Mirai Mathieson)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineWritten
My Ancestors at Batoche (Aria Neovard)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineVideo
My Family (Drayden Miller)(Gr. 7, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
My Family [Creative] (Drayden Miller)(Gr. 7, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolCreative
My Family History (Izaiah Soucy)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
My Grandma's Immigration to Canada (Payton Krukoff)(Gr. 8, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolVideo
My Norwegian Heritage (Ryder Samulak)(Gr. 6, Aberdeen)Aberdeen Composite SchoolVideo
Nanaimo Bars (Lindy Jolly)(Gr. 7, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
National Parks of Canada (Tucker Lanoway)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
Native People's Caravan (Barron Ledoux)(Gr. 7, Mistawasis)Chief Mistawasis SchoolMixed Non-video
Native People's Caravan (Lucien Kahnapace)(Gr. 7, Mistawasis)Chief Mistawasis SchoolMixed Non-video
Nellie McClung (Mattea Riley)(Gr. 8, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolVideo
Nexxice Ice (Hailey Reynolds)(Gr. 7, Lipton)Lipton SchoolPhotos
Niagara Falls (Lamar Almgrahi & Huriya Khan)(Gr. 7, Saskatoon)Saskatoon Misbah SchoolMixed Non-video
Nichola Goddard (Sydney Edwards)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic SchoolVideo
Nipawin Hawks (Treyten Hicks)(Gr. 5, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
No. 2 Construction Battalion (Yixi Sun)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
Northern Lights (Hasti Ahmadi)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Norway and Saskatchewan (Tessa Bergen)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentrePhotos
One-Room Schools (Finnleigh Greuel)(Gr. 7, Regina)Argyle SchoolMixed Non-video
One-Room Schools [Creative] (Finnleigh Greuel)(Gr. 7, Regina)Argyle SchoolCreative
Oral Traditions About the Ogopogo (Hannah Gates)(Gr. 7, Regina)Argyle SchoolMixed Non-video
Oral Traditions About the Ogopogo [Creative] (Hannah Gates)(Gr. 7, Regina)Argyle SchoolCreative
Our Story: Hutterite People (Rhodina Tschetter)(Gr. 8, Belle Plaine)Belle Plaine Hutterite SchoolMixed Non-video
Painters of Canada (Savanh Laureola)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
Perdita Felicien: A Hero (Haiyao Wu)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
Philippines: Immigration to Canada (Rhyiejanna Gatchalian & Sheila Mae Merejilla)(Gr. 7, Aberdeen)Aberdeen Composite SchoolPhotos
Pioneer Life (Jannah Marata)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
Polar Bears (Tiwa Agbeleye)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic SchoolVideo
Polio (Tori Perkins)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Potash Mining & Use (Ahilesh Sivakumar)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentreVideo
Prince Albert National Park (Ophelia Bourdages)(Gr. 7, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolMixed Non-video
Pulses in Canada (Urmi Ghosh)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolVideo
Ranching in Kyle, SK (Kallen Breker, Chase Dyrland, & Marshall Lowe)(Gr. 5, Kyle)Kyle Composite SchoolVideo
Residential Schools (Brooklyn Markusson)(Gr. 8, White City)Ecole White City SchoolMixed Non-video
Residential Schools (Chloe Solomon)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
Roberta Bondar (Isla Brodie) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentrePhotos
Romeo Phillion: Longest Ever Serving Wrongly Convicted Murderer in Canadian History (Belle Magel)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
Roots Canada (Chloe Allday)(Gr. 8, White City)Ecole White City SchoolWritten
Rosemary Brown (Jojo Goertzen)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
Rush [FR] (Nathaniel Asuncion, Mitchell Bruno, & Milo Orban)(Gr. 5, Regina)Ecole St. Pius X SchoolMixed Non-video
Sacagawea (Ayla Antil)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Greystone Heights Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Sam Langford: The Greatest Fighter No One Knows (Aditya Sharma)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
Saskatchewan Farming (Charley Anderson-Reid) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentrePhotos
Saskatchewan Roughriders (Abigail Skippen)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Ernest Lindner SchoolVideo
Saskatchewan Tourism (Isaac Saravia)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentreWritten
Saskatchewan's Beautiful Landscapes (Chantel Howe, Tylar Howe, & Kaydance Ray)(Gr. 8, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
Saskatchewan's Beautiful Landscapes [Creative] (Chantel Howe, Tylar Howe, & Kaydance Ray)(Gr. 8, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolCreative
Saskatchewan's Environment (Myla Kaye)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentreWritten
Sir John A. Macdonald (Temi Agbeleye)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic SchoolMixed Non-video
Snowboarding (Sheridon Pinay)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
Snowy Owls (Ella Surtees)(Gr. 7, Moose Jaw)King George Elementary SchoolVideo
Space (Jaslyne Martell)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentreMixed Non-video
Spanish Flu & Covid-19 (Berlynne Stokes)(Gr. 8, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolMixed Non-video
Spanish Flu vs. Covid-19 (Sofya Baijus & Asha Savage)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentreVideo
Spring on the Farm (Ethan Mything)(Gr. 4, Val Marie)Val Marie SchoolPhotos
Strength and Determination (Kai McGowan-Julien)(Gr. 4, Moose Jaw)Prairie South Virtual SchoolVideo
Table Tennis (Emora Baggett)(Gr. 6, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
Team Canada (Bodey Smith & Jace Wills)(Gr. 5, Kyle)Kyle Composite SchoolMixed Non-video
Terry Fox (Chase Ridley)(Gr. 8, Lipton)Lipton SchoolMixed Non-video
Terry Fox (Estera Tschetter)(Gr. 7, Belle Plaine)Belle Plaine Hutterite SchoolMixed Non-video
The Act of Union (Evan Qiu)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Greystone Heights Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
The Avro Arrow (Cassandra Rogers)(Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)Westmount Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
The Battle of Beaver Dams (Asher Waldschmidt)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Greystone Heights Elementary SchoolVideo
The Battle of Grunwald (Maksymilian Boniecki)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolPhotos
The Battle of Vimy Ridge (Samantha Evans & Chloe Wills)(Gr. 8, Kyle)Kyle Composite SchoolPhotos
The Canadarm (Michael Sherin)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolVideo
The Canadian Horse (Parnell Lowe)(Gr. 4, Kyle)Kyle Composite SchoolMixed Non-video
The Canadian Space Agency (Jack Redstone)(Gr. 7, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolVideo
The Clearwater Drive-in (Lauryn Davis)(Gr. 6, Kyle)Kyle Composite SchoolPhotos
The CN Tower (Cole Batty, Carter Hawkins, Carter Letnes, & Tucker McKechnie)(Gr. 7, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
The CN Tower [Creative] (Cole Batty, Carter Hawkins, Carter Letnes, & Tucker McKechnie)(Gr. 7, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolCreative
The Co-Op Refinery (Keaira Kaufmann & Kaylee Meyer)(Gr. 8, Regina)Ecole White City SchoolWritten
The Dust Bowl (Halle Schwaier)(Gr. 6, Kyle)Kyle Composite SchoolVideo
The Evolution of Mecicine in Contemporary Canadian History (Maiella Kutarna-Gates)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
The Famous Five (Allyson Rempel)(Gr. 6, Aberdeen)Aberdeen Composite SchoolVideo
The Fantastic Viola Desmond (Rebecca Leniuk)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
The Fiddle in Canada (Lanelle Muirhead)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
The Fight for LGBTQ Rights (Cara Schiazza)(Gr. 8, White City)Ecole White City SchoolMixed Non-video
The Great Balancing Act (Olivia Dyrland & Chelsea Leuschen)(Gr. 6, Kyle)Kyle Composite SchoolMixed Non-video
The Great Depression (Ella Campbell)(Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)Sunningdale Elementary SchoolVideo
The Greatest Canadian Air Aces (Kai Gauthier)(Gr. 8, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolVideo
The Halifax Explosion (Gavin Newson)(Gr. 8, White City)Ecole White City SchoolMixed Non-video
The Halifax Explosion (Rianna Simonson)(Gr. 7, Aberdeen)Aberdeen Composite SchoolVideo
The History & Evolution of Dance (Jinnoah Smith)(Gr. 7, Saskatoon)Ecole Alvin Buckwold SchoolWritten
The History of Coderre & Courval, SK (Grady Johnstone)(Gr. 6, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolMixed Non-video
The History of Curling in Canada (Justin Chotowetz)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Chotowetz HomeschoolVideo
The History of Dolls in Canada (Elina Case) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Case HomeschoolMixed Non-video
The History of Dolls in Canada: The Dancing Dan Doll [Creative] (Elina Case) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Case HomeschoolCreative
The History of Fort Qu'Appelle (Aaron Manig)(Gr. 6, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
The History of the Canadian Flag (Aasia Umar)(Gr. 7, Saskatoon)Saskatoon Misbah SchoolMixed Non-video
The History of the Metis (Alex Blondeau)(Gr. 8, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolVideo
The History of the Saskatchewan Roughriders (Jace Schaffer)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineVideo
The Hope Slide (Ava Koch)(Gr. 7, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolVideo
The Klondike Gold Rush (Neko Proudlove)(Gr. 6, Val Marie)Val Marie SchoolMixed Non-video
The Klondike Gold Rush [Creative] (Neko Proudlove)(Gr. 6, Val Marie)Val Marie SchoolCreative
The Liberation of the Netherlands (Rhett Prior)(Gr. 8, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolMixed Non-video
The Life of Viola Desmond (Brynn Anderson)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolWritten
The Life of Viola Desmond [Creative] (Brynn Anderson)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolCreative
The Mendel Art Gallery (Rohm Beenke)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
The Montreal Canadiens (Hailey Moore)(Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)Westmount Elementary SchoolVideo
The Mossbank Blacksmith Shop (Zoe Oddleifson)(Gr. 4, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolMixed Non-video
The Most Interesting Dinosaur Finds in Canada (Brayden Chotowetz)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Chotowetz HomeschoolVideo
The Numbered Treaties (Brian Boshi Wen)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
The Only Willie O'Ree (Oliver Pachal)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
The Prairie Lily (Emily Osmachenko)(Gr. 7, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolVideo
The Red River Rebellion (Adero Helgason)(Gr. 8, Regina)Helgason HomeschoolMixed Non-video
The Regina Cyclone (Ella Samoila)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
The Revolutionary War of 1812 (Ryan Kennedy)(Gr. 7, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolVideo
The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Firoma Abdulharim & Zohaib Muhammad)(Gr. 7, Saskatoon)Saskatoon Misbah SchoolMixed Non-video
The Royal Family and Canada (Madalyn Fahlman & Afton Foster)(Gr. 8, Davidson)Davidson SchoolVideo
The Saskatchewan Rush (Anya Bowers)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Ernest Lindner SchoolPhotos
The Second Battle of Ypres (Logan Dougherty)(Gr. 7, Moose Jaw)Ecole Palliser Heights SchoolMixed Non-video
The Snowmobile (Ella Sandberg)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
The Snowmobile (Rylan Schill)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
The Social Dilemma (Kiera Tiefenbach)(Gr. 8, White City)Ecole White City SchoolMixed Non-video
The Swift Fox (Maeva Dyrland & Madden Smith)(Gr. 4, Kyle)Kyle Composite SchoolMixed Non-video
The Tunnels of Moose Jaw (Laya Dyckson)(Gr. 4, Moose Jaw)Prairie South Virtual SchoolVideo
The Willow Bunch Giant (Ty Anardi)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
Therese Casgrain (Addison Doell & Lily Schneider)(Gr. 8, Davidson)Davidson SchoolMixed Non-video
Thorvaldson Room 271 (Sara Lopez-Venegas)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolVideo
Three Canadian Animals (Anna Oddleifson & Rickie Petersen)(Gr. 6, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
Three Canadian Animals [Creative] (Anna Oddleifson & Rickie Petersen)(Gr. 6, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolCreative
Tim Horton (Aiswarya "Ash" Praveen-Nair)(Gr. 8, Regina)St. Josaphat SchoolVideo
Tim Horton's (Ravyn Fraser)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Greystone Heights Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Tim Horton's (Samantha Bigknife)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolPhotos
Tim Horton's (Zunairah Shaznin)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Greystone Heights Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Tim Horton's History (Sam Bear)(Gr. 7, Fort Qu'Appelle)Fort Qu'Appelle Elementary Community SchoolMixed Non-video
Tom Thomson (Gabriel Molnar)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlinePhotos
Tommy Douglas (Ashlyn Laskowski)(Gr. 7, Aberdeen)Aberdeen Composite SchoolVideo
Tommy Douglas: The Greatest Canadian(Sydney Shotton) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Lakeridge Elementary SchoolVideo
Tornadoes and Saskatchewan (Kieran Lazurko)(Gr. 5, Regina)RCSD OnlineMixed Non-video
Ukraine to Canada (Ryder Boyenko)(Gr. 7, Aberdeen)Aberdeen Composite SchoolVideo
Un voyage historique [FR] (Zyma Braaten)(Gr. 7, Regina)Ecole Connaught Community SchoolMixed Non-video
University of Saskatchewan (Anson Huang)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentreMixed Non-video
Viola Desmond (Hayley Singbeil, Laurel Singbeil, & Dariia Zabolotnia)(Gr. 7, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
Viola Desmond [Creative] (Hayley Singbeil, Laurel Singbeil, & Dariia Zabolotnia)(Gr. 7, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolCreative
Violet Pauline King Henry (Molly Freeman)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
Walleye (Axton Snow-Hayes)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Wally the Woolly Mammoth (Elisabeth Richardson)(Gr. 4, Kyle)Kyle Composite SchoolPhotos
Wally's Connections to Kyle, SK (Seth Hannouch & Brendon Wheeler)(Gr. 6, Kyle)Kyle Composite SchoolMixed Non-video
War of 1812 (Spencer Gilles & Gift Marufu)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Greystone Heights Elementary SchoolMixed Non-video
Warriors Hockey Rink (Peyton Johstone & Landon Osborne)(Gr. 6, Mistawasis)Chief Mistawasis SchoolMixed Non-video
Wascana Park (Hayley Bosovich)(Gr. 6, Regina)RPSD E-SchoolPhotos
Wayne Gretzky (Hayden Breker)(Gr. 6, Kyle)Kyle Composite SchoolMixed Non-video
Wayne Gretzky (Keagan Ray)(Gr. 5, Mossbank)Mossbank SchoolVideo
Welcome to Canada: Alberta, Manitoba, & Saskatchewan (Asma Khan)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentreMixed Non-video
Wild Animals in Saskatchewan (Logan Thomas)(Gr. 4, Saskatoon)Online Learning CentreMixed Non-video
Wild Thing: Alessia Cara (Chloe Keturakis)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
William Edward Hall (Jason Hoang Truong)(Gr. 6, Saskatoon)Wildwood SchoolVideo
Willie O'Ree: Hero for Everyone (Kesler Sysing)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)St Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic SchoolVideo
Women's Rights in Canada (Rei Meguro & Heera Moodley)(Gr. 5, Saskatoon)Brunskill Elementary SchoolVideo
World War II & Mistawasis Veterans (Cody Johnstone)(Gr. 5, Mistawasis)Chief Mistawasis SchoolMixed Non-video
Yamnuska Wolfdog Sanctuary (Kyro Klapak)(Gr. 6, Weyburn)Assiniboia Park Elementary SchoolVideo

Latest Tweet

    Subscribe To Our Newsletter