Living Heritage: Our values, beliefs and ways of life shape our sense of identity, belonging and place, connecting past, present and future.

2022 Heritage Fairs


A Special Thank You to Our Sponsors, SaskLotteries & the Saskatchewan Heritage Foundation

 

Check out the 2022 Virtual Heritage Fair Gallery!

Congratulations to our Provincial Heritage Fair Award Winners! Our first in-person Heritage Fair since 2019, the 2022 Provincial Heritage Fair we held on Wednesday, June 15, at Government House in Regina. It was a wonderful day of learning, celebrating, competing, and interacting in real time.

2022 Provincial Fair Finalists and Guests

Provincial Heritage Fair Award Winners:

Archives Award: Saskatchewan Inventions (Charlotte Bradley-Dawson) (Gr. 6, Regina)

Digital Media Award: Cancer Coverage in Canada (Samyuktha Suresh Kumar) (Gr. 8, Saskatoon)

Innovation Award: Mona Parsons: A Life in Five Acts (Alayna Clake) (Gr. 6, Regina)

Historical Thinking Award: Reliving the Cook House (Emelia Mikkelsen) (Gr. 7, Regina)

Queen Elizabeth II Platinum Jubilee Award: Mary Two-Axe Earley: Fighting for Equality (Kenzie Crocker) (Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)

SK Genealogical Society Family History Award: Herman Bugg: WWII Soldier (Hailey Haas) (Gr. 7, White City)

SK Archaeological Society Prize: La scientologie au Canada (Sophie Dupeyron) (Gr. 7, Regina)

The winners of the Archives, Digital Media, Innovation, and Historical Thinking Awards will each receive a bursary cheque of $500 as well as the plaque that was awarded at the ceremony.

The winners of the Queen Elizabeth II Platinum Jubilee Award and the SK Genealogical Society Family History Award will each receive a bursary cheque of $150 as well as the plaque that was awarded at the ceremony.

The SK Archaeological Society Prize will be mailed to the winner directly from the SK Archaeological Society.

Top Ten:

Top Score: La scientologie au Canada (Sophie Dupeyron) (Gr. 7, Regina)

Runner-up Score: Reliving the Cook House (Emelia Mikkelsen) (Gr. 7, Regina)

Top Ten (#3-10):

  • Mona Parsons: A Life in Five Acts (Alayna Clake) (Gr. 6, Regina)
  • Canada in WWII (Aditi Dhungana) (Gr. 8, Regina)
  • Mary Two-Axe Earley: Fighting for Equality (Kenzie Crocker) (Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)
  • Marcel Morin (Christelle Sirois) (Gr. 4, Regina)
  • Herman Bugg: WWII Soldier (Hailey Haas) (Gr. 7, White City)
  • Arthur Lismer (Carter Glasspell, MacGregor Harrison, & Madelynn Sims) (Gr. 7, Regina)
  • Les femmes pendant la Deuxième guerre mondiale (David Cloutier) (Gr. 7, Regina)
  • Marc Aurèle Fortin (Geneviève Williams) (Gr. 4, Regina)

The Top Ten will receive certificates in addition to the book prizes received at the ceremony.

Special congratulations to all our Award winners! We had many wonderful projects this year. We thank everyone who submitted a project to the 2022 Virtual Heritage Fair. Congratulations to all for having the courage to share your research, storytelling, and art with us! Check out our Virtual Heritage Fair and High School Heritage Challenge galleries!

Below are a list of our Award Winners for our Virtual Heritage Fair, announced on Monday, June 6, 2022.

Provincial Heritage Fair - Finalists:

This year, 30 projects were invited to Government House in Regina to present their Heritage Fair projects in person! They are listed here by grade level and then alphabetically by title. 

  1. Canadian Animals that Fought in World War I (Lily Kornaga) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon)
  2. La Reine du Canada (Joanna Batanyenda & Honnête Gauthier) (Gr. 4, Regina)
  3. Marc Aurèle Fortin (Geneviève Williams) (Gr. 4, Regina)
  4. Marcel Morin (Christelle Sirois) (Gr. 4, Regina)
  5. Scotty: The World’s Biggest T-Rex (Emerson Flockhart) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon)
  6. Time Journey to Carnaval de Quebec (Reesen Selanders) (Gr. 4, Regina)
  7. Derdall Family Farm (Brynn Topp) (Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)
  8. Mary Two-Axe Earley (Kenzie Crocker) (Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)
  9. My Finnish Heritage (Ellen Strand) (Gr. 5, Aberdeen)
  10. Robert Brion (Peyton Clinton) (Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)
  11. Sharp-Tailed Grouse (Norah Meckelborg) (Gr. 5, Aberdeen)
  12. The Liberation of the Netherlands (Flynn McGeady) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)
  13. The Weeknd (Isaak MacDonald) (Gr. 5, Regina)
  14. Mona Parsons: A Life in Five Acts (Alayna Clake) (Gr. 6, Regina)
  15. Residential Schools (Alayna Dimen & Ayla Shutyr) (Gr. 6, Saskatoon)
  16. Saskatchewan Inventions (Charlotte Bradley-Dawson) (Gr. 6, Regina)
  17. The Community of Mistawasis Nehiyawak (Lilly Ledoux) (Gr. 6, Mistawasis)
  18. Arthur Lismer (Carter Glasspell, MacGregor Harrison, & Madelynn Sims) (Gr. 7, Regina)
  19. Herman Albers Bugg (Hailey Haas) (Gr. 7, White City)
  20. La scientologie au Canada (Sophie Dupeyron) (Gr. 7, Regina)
  21. Les femmes pendant la deuxième guerre mondiale (David Cloutier) (Gr. 7, Regina)
  22. On the Cook House and Our City’s Heritage (Emelia Mikkelson) (Gr. 7, Regina)
  23. Canada in World War II (Aditi Dhungana) (Gr. 8, Regina)
  24. Cancer Coverage in Canada (Samyuktha Suresh Kumar) (Gr. 8, Saskatoon)
  25. Holy Trinity Anglican Church (Katie Carleton & Peyton Todd) (Gr. 7 & 8, Stewart Valley)
  26. The Battle of Normandy: D-Day (Ethan Dovell) (Gr. 8, Regina)
  27. The Discovery of Insulin (Luke Pilsner) (Gr. 8, Regina)
  28. The Endangered Animals of Canada (Connor Poulin) (Gr. 8, Regina)
  29. Treaties in Canada: The Williams Treaties (Jenaya Delorme) (Gr. 8, Regina)
  30. William Lyon Mackenzie King (Anna King & Cece Maxwell) (Gr. 8, Regina

And now, for all of our Virtual Heritage Fair winners!

Prizes for Top Projects: The Top Projects will receive certificates and book prizes. The High Scores will receive certificates. Heritage Saskatchewan will contact the winner of the SK Archaeological Society Prize to arrange to have their prize package mailed to them directly from the SK Archaeological Society.

Top Projects:

Top Score: Mary Two-Axe Earley (Kenzie Crocker) (Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)

Runner-up Score: The Discovery of Insulin (Luke Pilsner) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Top Three Projects [Category 1: Photo Presentation]:

  1. La scientologie au Canada (Sophie Dupeyron) (Gr. 7, Regina)
  2. La Reine du Canada (Joanna Batanyenda & Honnête Gauthier) (Gr. 4, Regina)
  3. Residential Schools (Alayna Dimen & Ayla Shutyr) (Gr. 6, Saskatoon)

Top Three Projects [Category 2: Written Presentation]:

  1. Sharp-Tailed Grouse (Norah Meckelborg) (Gr. 5, Aberdeen)
  2. The Endangered Animals of Canada  (Connor Poulin) (Gr. 8, Regina)
  3. My Finnish Heritage (Ellen Strand) (Gr. 5, Aberdeen)

Top Five Projects [Category 3: Mixed Non-video Presentation]:

  1. The Discovery of Insulin (Luke Pilsner) (Gr. 8, Regina)
  2. Mona Parsons: A Life in Five Acts (Alayna Clake) (Gr. 6, Regina)
  3. The Weeknd (Isaak MacDonald) (Gr. 5, Regina)
  4. The Battle of Normandy: D-Day (Ethan Dovell) (Gr. 8, Regina)
  5. Treaties in Canada: The Williams Treaties (Jenaya Delorme) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Top Five Projects [Category 4: Video Presentation]:

  1. Mary Two-Axe Earley (Kenzie Crocker) (Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)
  2. Saskatchewan Inventions (Charlotte Bradley-Dawson) (Gr. 6, Regina)
  3. Marc Aurèle Fortin (Geneviève Williams) (Gr. 4, Regina)
  4. William Lyon Mackenzie King (Anna King & Cece Maxwell) (Gr. 8, Regina)
  5. Marcel Morin (Christelle Sirois) (Gr. 4, Regina)

Top Three Projects [Category 5: Creative Presentation]:

  1. Canadian Animals that Fought in World War I (Lily Kornaga) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon)
  2. Time Journey to Carnaval de Quebec (Reesen Selanders) (Gr. 4, Regina)
  3. On the Cook House and Our City’s Heritage (Emelia Mikkelson) (Gr. 7, Regina)

Highest Scores:

Best Grade 4 (tie): Canadian Animals that Fought in World War I (Lily Kornaga) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon) & Marc Aurèle Fortin (Geneviève Williams) (Gr. 4, Regina)

Best Grade 5: Mary Two-Axe Earley (Kenzie Crocker) (Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)

Best Grade 6: Mona Parsons: A Life in Five Acts (Alayna Clake) (Gr. 6, Regina)

Best Grade 7: La scientologie au Canada (Sophie Dupeyron) (Gr. 7, Regina)

Best Grade 8: The Discovery of Insulin (Luke Pilsner) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Best French-language project: La scientologie au Canada (Sophie Dupeyron) (Gr. 7, Regina)

SK Archaeological Society Prize: Mud Bricks to Mansions: The Art of Making Bricks at Claybank, SK (Everett Dalziel) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Below are the winners of the awards in place of those that would be awarded at the Regional Heritage Fairs, and of prizes that are unique to the Virtual Heritage Fair. They are in separate grids. Each project was eligible to win a maximum of two awards per project.

Virtual Heritage Fair Award Winners – "Regional" Heritage Fair Awards

Each category has four equal winners.

Award Name

 

 

 

 

Arts & Leisure Award

The Weeknd (Isaak MacDonald) (Gr. 5, Regina)

Time Journey to Carnaval de Quebec (Reesen Selanders) (Gr. 4, Regina)

Peanut Butter (Kaleb Dunnigan, Matthew Ming-Fok, Mikko Zamayla) (Gr. 5, Regina)

Karen Kain (Alison Dodge) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

Sport Heritage Award

O’Ree’s Legacy (Jack Redpath) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

Basketball (Ella Colborn) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

Figure Skating (Zeena Estrella & Thu Nguyen) (Gr. 6, Regina)

Penny Oleksiak (Diya Jacob) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

Citizenship & Governance Award

William Lyon Mackenzie King (Anna King & Cece Maxwell) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Canada in WWII (Aditi Dhungana) (Gr. 8, Regina)

La Reine du Canada (Joanna Batanyenda & Honnête Gauthier) (Gr. 4, Regina)

The LGBTQ Movement in Saskatchewan (Hudson Walby) (Gr. 8, White City)

Society & Justice Award

Mary Two-Axe Earley (Kenzie Crocker) (Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)

The Anti-Slavery Society of Canada (Shaivi Shrestha) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Canadian Pride (Ada Liggett) (Gr. 5, Regina)

Women’s Suffrage (Zoey Grismer) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

Indigenous Heritage Award

Mohawk Nation (Warren Bobier, Joshua Haney, & Kal Robertson) (Gr. 8, Regina)

The Community of Mistawasis Nehiyawak (Lilly Ledoux) (Gr. 6, Mistawasis)

Residential School Survivors (Jaelynn McLeod-Bird) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon)

Saskatchewan Health Crisis (Nevaeh Takakenew) (Gr. 7, Mistawasis)

Truth & Reconciliation Award

Treaties in Canada: The Williams Treaties (Jenaya Delorme) (Gr. 8, Regina)

MMIW (Eliana Paul & Rachelle Taeza) (Gr. 6, Regina)

Residential Schools (Aliha Mohammad) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon)

Residential Schools (Alayna Dimen & Ayla Shutyr) (Gr. 6, Saskatoon)

Genealogy (Family History) Award

Herman Albers Bugg (Hailey Haas) (Gr. 7, White City)

Robert Brion (Peyton Clinton) (Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)

Derdall Family Centennial Farm (Brynn Topp) (Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)

Fred Everest Banbury & Lloyd Ashley Banbury (Griffin Banbury) (Gr. 7, Fort Qu’Appelle)

Military Heritage Award

The Battle of Normandy : D-Day (Ethan Dovell) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Les femmes pendant la deuxième guerre mondiale (David Cloutier) (Gr. 7, Regina)

The Liberation of the Netherlands (Flynn McGeady) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

WW2: Juno Beach (Luke Baade & Wyatt Csada) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Multicultural Heritage Award

A New Scotland (Hunter Kopeck) (Gr. 8, White City)

My Finnish Heritage (Ellen Strand) (Gr. 5, Aberdeen)

Mennonites in Saskatchewan (Emma Atchison) (Gr. 8, White City)

Métis (Julia Achenbach & Livia Schindel) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

Natural Heritage Award

Scotty: The World’s Biggest T-Rex (Emerson Flockhart) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon)

Fort McMurray Wildfire (Ben Ko) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Beavers of Canada (Emora Baggett) (Gr. 7, Fort Qu’Appelle)

Frank Slide (Rylie Cherkewich-Parks & Jordan Lipp) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Environmental Sustainability Award

The Endangered Animals of Canada (Connor Poulin) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Banff National Park (Jack Nagel) (Gr. 4, Mossbank)

A Trashy Invention (Maddix Forrest) (Gr. 7, Regina)

Carbon Capture on Power Plants (Lillian Salamon) (Gr. 8, White City)

Science & Technology Award

The Discovery of Insulin (Luke Pilsner) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Electricity in Canada (Nathan McKechnie) (Gr. 6, Regina)

The History of Farming in Saskatchewan (Scarlett McNary) (Gr. 7, Regina)

The Steam Engine in Agriculture (Kya Grismer) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon)

Saskatchewan Heritage Award

Saskatchewan Inventions (Charlotte Bradley-Dawson) (Gr. 6, Regina)

Sharp-Tailed Grouse (Norah Meckelborg) (Gr. 5, Aberdeen)

On the Cook House and Our City’s Heritage (Emelia Mikkelson) (Gr. 7, Regina)

Leah Doiron (Bella Pinay) (Gr. 7, Fort Qu’Appelle)

Archives Award

Les camps d’internement japonais (Abdou-Salam Tomoki) (Gr. 4, Regina)

Wurm Family Farm (Jacob Warren) (Gr. 5, Delisle)

My Great-Grandpa’s Story : Paul LeBoeuf (Alex Cornish) (Gr. 6, Aberdeen)

Hume Hotel (Isabella Cormack) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

Historical Thinking Award

Where the World Meets : The Legacy of Canadian Western Agribition (Finnleigh Greuel) (Gr. 8, Regina)

From Sea to Sea: A Political & Historical Analysis of the Canadian Pacific Railway (Victor Burden) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Saskatchewan Climate & Conservation (Jemma-Rose Kolody) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon)

BC Rainforests (Ophelia Bourdages) (Gr. 8, Moose Jaw)

Digital Media Award

The Legacy of Nuclear Medicine (Ahilesh Sivakumar) (Gr. 6, Saskatoon)

All About the Buffalo (Adelynn Sanville) (Gr. 6, Regina)

Cuphead Don’t Deal with the Devil (Rylie Westrum) (Gr. 8, Rouleau)

Klondike : The Last Gold Rush (Krishna Mudaliar) (Gr. 6, Saskatoon)

Innovation Award

Time Zones (Davin Stang) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

Fort Garry Hotel (Logan Cole & Scarlett Cole) (Gr. 6, Regina)

La scientologie au Canada (Sophie Dupeyron) (Gr. 7, Regina)

Mona Parson: A Life in Five Acts (Alayna Clake) (Gr. 6, Regina)

Winners of these awards will receive certificates & gift cards.

Virtual Heritage Fair Prize Winners (not in place of Regional Heritage Fairs)

Each category has four equal winners.

Award Name

 

 

 

 

Best Use of Digital Format

Cancer Coverage in Canada (Samyuktha Suresh Kumar) (Gr. 8, Saskatoon)

Mud Bricks to Mansions: The Art of Making Bricks at Claybank, SK (Everett Dalziel) (Gr. 8, Regina)

The Legacy of Nuclear Medicine (Ahilesh Sivakumar) (Gr. 6, Saskatoon)

Holy Trinity Anglican Church (Katie Carleton & Peyton Todd) (Gr. 7&8, Stewart Valley)

Best Display

La scientologie au Canada (Sophie Dupeyron) (Gr. 7, Regina)

Mona Parsons : A Life in Five Acts (Alayna Clake) (Gr. 6, Regina)

Pride in Canada (Mara Polischuk) (Gr. 6, Regina)

Viola Desmond (Ademisola Adewuyi & Chidera Igwe) (Gr. 6, Regina)

Saskatchewan Wildflowers (Penelope Greenwood & Finley McGratten) (Gr. 5, Regina)

Best Project Title

A Soldier with a Story (Brady Cairns) (Gr. 8, Luseland)

Lays vs. Cheezies: The Great Canadian “Chip” Debate (Jackson Jennett & Grady Johnstone) (Gr. 7, Mossbank)

Exploitation Disguised with Lies: Child Labour in Canada (Tiffany Huynh & Dona Vinu) (Gr. 8, Regina)

n/a

Best Handcrafted Model/Diorama

Oscar Peterson Piano (Saydie Kleisinger) (Gr. 8, Regina)

On the Cook House and Our City’s Heritage (Emelia Mikkelson) (Gr. 7, Regina)

The Anti-Slavery Society of Canada (Shaivi Shrestha) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Wendigo (Xander Box & David Li) (Gr. 5, Regina)

Best Original Visual Artwork

A Trip Across Canada (Krina Pandya) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Canadian Animals that Fought in World War I (Lily Kornaga) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon)

Drake (Markuss Kagis & Alexandros Toews) (Gr. 8, Regina)

n/a

Best Project About Animals

Canadian Animals that Fought in World War I (Lily Kornaga) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon)

Narwhals (Evan Schuler & Matthew X) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

Sharp-Tailed Grouse (Norah Meckelborg) (Gr. 5, Aberdeen)

Endangered Canadian Animals & Wildlife (Madison Boyle) (Gr. 4, Saskatoon)

Best Project About An Athlete/Team

O’Ree’s Legacy (Jack Redpath) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

Les Canadiens de Montréal (Michael Blais, Alexandre Gelsinger, Carter Parent, & Lowek Tremblay) (Gr. 4, Regina)

Edmonton Oilers (Jace Schaffer) (Gr. 6, Regina)

How Fred Sasakamoose Changed the Game of Hockey Forever (Thomas Siqueira) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

The Montreal Canadiens (Colin Tait) (Gr. 5, Whitewood)

Best Project About Food

Peanut Butter (Kaleb Dunnigan, Matthew Ming-Fok, & Mikko Zamayla) (Gr. 5, Regina)

Saskatoon Berries (Hayley Blondeau & Cianna Bohach) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

Maple Syrup (Kirsten Taylor & Jacelyn Ulmer) (Gr. 5, Regina)

Maple Syrup (Nicole Carriere) (Gr. 5, Aberdeen)

Best Project About A Visual Artist

Marc Aurèle Fortin (Geneviève Williams) (Gr. 4, Regina)

Marcel Morin (Christelle Sirois) (Gr. 4, Regina)

Arthur Lismer (Carter Glasspell, MacGregor Harrison, & Madelynn Sims) Gr. 7, Regina)

Emily Carr (Lexie Bantle) (Gr. 6, Aberdeen)

Marcel Barbeau (Sophia Dean & Anya Harrison) (Gr. 7, Regina)

Most Creative Project

Time Journey to Carnaval de Quebec (Reesen Selanders) (Gr. 4, Regina)

Hume Hotel (Isabella Cormack) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

The Making of a Mountie (Kobe Poulin) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Terry Fox (Brady Loverin) (Gr. 6, Saskatoon)

Best Video Host

Métis Are Proud: Gabriel Dumont (Brooke Doepker) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

The History of Mental Health in Canada (Anna Sun & Emily Sun) (Gr. 4 &5, Saskatoon)

Royal Canadian Mounted Police (Kaylie Gruber & Dessa Tiefenbach) (Gr. 7, White City)

Lucy Maud Montgomery (Jillian Fehr) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

Best Video Production

The History of Nanaimo Bars (Brooklyn Peberdy) (Gr. 6, Regina)

Hats & Hockey Sticks (Hadley Soeder) (Gr. 8, Rouleau)

The History of John Deere (Olivia Hill) (Gr. 6, Regina)

Mary Two-Axe Earley (Kenzie Crocker) (Gr. 5, Moose Jaw)

Best Slideshow Presentation

The Provinces and Territories of Canada & Their Symbols (Adeel Ansari & Jeevan Nagarajan) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

L’histoire de Régina (Patricia Dongmo) (Gr. 7, Regina)

First Nations, Inuit, and Métis Models of Governance & Selection of Leaders (Kai Barnes) (Gr. 8, Saskatoon)

Don Cherry (Peyton Hoffman & Sophie Holterman) (Gr. 8, Regina)

Most Passionate & Compassionate About Topic

Les camps d’internement japonais (Abdou-Salam Tomoki) (Gr. 4, Regina)

The Significance of Curling in Canada (Mia Bilboe) (Gr. 7, Regina)

Viola Desmond (Gabriella Horsfall-Okoh) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

L.M. Montgomery (Dillon Jones) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

Best Celebration of Living Heritage

Pioneer Diet (Eira Wiens) (Gr. 7, Dalmeny)

Hunting Strategies (Tamilore Akande & Marshall Bobier) (Gr. 6, Regina)

Indigenous Dances (Abigail Simpson) (Gr. 5, Saskatoon)

Saskatchewan Inventions (Charlotte Bradley-Dawson) (Gr. 6, Regina)

Winners in these categories will receive certificates & gift cards.

2022 High School Heritage Challenge Winners

1. History of Pine Bluff (Tavian Stewart & Kimione Peekeekoot) (Gr. 12, Cumberland House)

2. The Métis Legacy of John Arcand (Kate Wright) (Gr. 12, Delisle)

3. The Ripple of Time (Christopher Deschambeault-Morin & Kain Torgerson) (Gr. 12, Cumberland House)

2022 High School Heritage Challenge Honourable Mentions

1. Heritage Through My Eyes (Mariam Alhmaydi) (Gr. 12, Saskatoon)

2. Saving Our Heritage: One Seed at a Time (Ava Paul) (Gr. 11, Saskatoon)

3. The History of Wadena, SK (Madison Pomedli) (Gr. 12, Wadena)

HS Heritage Challenge winners will receive $1000 for each project, as well as award plaques. Honourable Mentions will receive certificates.

  •  

Stay tuned for updates about our Heritage Fairs program for 2023! Please contact our Outreach Coordinator for more information about how to participate in the Heritage Fairs program.

If you would like to receive regular updates from Heritage Saskatchewan, please sign up for our Heritage Happenings bi-weekly newsletter.

  • Heritage Fairs Toolkit - Free PDF download available in English and in French! Updated in 2018, the second edition is now available in both languages.

 

 

 

 

Latest Tweet

    Subscribe To Our Newsletter