Living Heritage: Our values, beliefs and ways of life shape our sense of identity, belonging and place, connecting past, present and future.
Kristin Catherwood | fromthegap.com

Virtual Heritage Fair Project List

Below is a list of the projects that are part of the 2020 Virtual Heritage Fair. To view the projects, please go to our Viewing Gallery.

This list is in alphabetical order by title in a similar order to the Viewing Gallery. Due to how the computer sorts the projects, the order of this list and the order of the projects in the Viewing Gallery may be slightly different.

Project Title

Name(s)

Gr.

Community

School

“Round & Round”

Sierra Condie

7

Kincaid

Kincaid Central School

1910 Rogers Pass Avalanche [PO]

Layla Thorson

6

Regina

Plainsview School

Agnes Macphail

Isabella Langford

8

Regina

Lakeview Elementary School

Agriculture in Saskatchewan

Carina Klassen

4

Saskatoon

Brunskill Elementary School

Alexander Graham Bell

Alyssa Dokken

7

Delisle

Delisle Composite School

Alexander Graham Bell

Coby Olson

5

Meadow Lake

Meadow Lake Christian Academy

Alouette 1: La première satellite canadienne [FR]

Kai Barnes

6

Saskatoon

École Forest Grove School

Alphonso Davies [FR]

Thierry Helgason

7

Regina

École Centennial School

Animals in Saskatchewan

Ainsley Mullan

4

Saskatoon

Brunskill Elementary School

Anne Frank [PO]

Glory Corlan

5

 

Corlan Homeschool

Aviation in Saskatchewan

Hafsa Butt

4

Saskatoon

Brunskill Elementary School

Avro Arrow

Adam Malmgren

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

Avro Arrow

Avery Surtees

8

Moose Jaw

King George Elementary School

Banff: The History of Canada’s First National Park

Amelie Hall

8

White City

École White City School

Barbara Arrowsmith-Young

Megyn Verbeek

7

Regina

St. Josaphat School

Bees

Ella Surtees

6

Moose Jaw

King George Elementary School

Betty Hawkins

Jada Hawkins & Paige Hawkins

3&5

Kincaid

Kincaid Central School

Big Bear [FR & ENG]

Katherine Beisel

5

Regina

École St. Kateri Tekakwitha School

Big Muddy Badlands

Kyro Klapak

5

Weyburn

Assiniboia Park Elementary School

Big Roy

Lindy Jolly

6

Mossbank

Mossbank School

Black Sea Germans

Dominic Weber

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

Brett Hull

James Howe & Slade Tremblay

4&5

Mossbank

Mossbank School

Bryan Trottier

Olin Geissler

6

Swift Current

All Saints Catholic School

Buffalo are Back/Les buffles sont de retour [FR & ENG]

Daniel Karjala

4

Saskatoon

École Lakeview School

Bumphrey Family Businesses

Carter Letnes

6

Mossbank

Mossbank School

Burning of the BC Trestles

Brooklyn Czinka

7

Regina

St. Josaphat School

Calving on the Green Family Farm

Carson Green & Eli Green

5&6

Mossbank

Mossbank School

Camp X

Laine Tunison

8

Milestone

Milestone School

Canada Border Service Agency

Riece Funk

8

Delisle

Delisle Composite School

Canada & WWII [PO]

Jackson Hunter

5

Regina

Plainsview School

Canada’s Old Money

Finn McIntyre

6

Regina

Plainsview School

Canada’s Parliament Buildings

Ella Manoucheri

5

Saskatoon

Manoucheri Homeschool

Canada’s Robotic Arms

Murtaza Aqeel

4

 

Independent

Canadaarms

Francis De Guzman

6

Swift Current

All Saints Catholic School

Canadarm

Arden Abounassar

5

Saskatoon

Dr. John G. Egnatoff School

Canadarm

Asia Bedru-Abdusamed

8

Saskatoon

École Forest Grove School

Canadarm

Dani Brazeal

6

Moose Jaw

King George Elementary School

Canadarm

Sacha Popp

6

Swift Current

All Saints Catholic School

Canadian Connections: World Wars

Amaris Manning

8

Rosetown

Rosetown Central High School

Canadian Currency

Lily Sullivan

7

Delisle

Delisle Composite School

Canadian Currency: Reflections of Canada

Farrah Low

8

Davidson

Davidson School

Canadian Football Hall of Fame

Danny Bieber

8

Wolseley

Wolseley High School

Canadian Heritage for Basketball

Carter Krip

6

Prince Albert

École Vickers School

Canadian Longhouse

Nolan Wynnychuk

5

Caronport

Caronport Elementary School

Canadian Oil Sands

Christopher Walton

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

Canadian Pacific Railway

Madalynn Anderson

8

Rosetown

Rosetown Central High School

Canadian Pacific Railway [PO]

Brooklyn Bahnman & Alexis Gray

8

Davidson

Davidson School

Canadian Railway: Steel from Coast to Coast

Graham Kern

8

Stewart Valley

Stewart Valley School

Canadian Space Exploration

Katelyn Hultgren

8

Regina

Argyle School

Caribana

Bella Healey

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

Carlyle

Quynn Middelkoop

4

Regina

Jack Mackenzie School

CCM

Reagan Gebhart

6

Moose Jaw

Westmount Elementary School

Chris Boucher [FR]

Cadell Card & Louis-Simon Martel

8

Regina

École Monseigneur de Laval – PSQV

Chris Hadfield

Hawraa Alibrahim

5

Saskatoon

École Forest Grove School

Chris Hadfield [FR]

Alex Beer

8

Regina

École Centennial School

Chris Hadfield: An Astronaut’s Story

Eliana Ike

6

Caronport

Caronport Elementary School

Christine Sinclair [FR]

Eve Chambers

6

Saskatoon

École Forest Grove School

Christine Sinclair

Addison Hofstra

4

Saskatoon

École St. Gerard School

Clifford Olson

Jessy Dungca

6

Swift Current

All Saints Catholic School

Clovis & Ludovic Normand

Raelyn Lacoursiere

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

Cougars

Tori Perkins

4

Saskatoon

Brunskill Elementary School

COVID-19

Brianna Cook

8

Stewart Valley

Stewart Valley School

COVID-19 in Canada

Prabsharan Gill & Fering Khisa

7

Regina

École Elsie Mironuck School

COVID-19 in Saskatchewan

Kcena-Rae Osiowy

6

Caronport

Caronport Elementary School

Cree People of Canada

Justin Chotowetz

5

Saskatoon

Chotowetz Homeschool

Curling

Emily Osmachenko

6

Moose Jaw

École Palliser Heights School

Daniel Igali

Ola Akinremi

6

Saskatoon

Wildwood School

D-Day

Wyatt Kot

6

Weyburn

Assiniboia Park Elementary School

Dog Abuse & Rejection in Canada

Elizabeth Glarvin

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

Don Cherry

James Dicks

6

Swift Current

All Saints Catholic School

Dot Lewis

Rhett Ryden

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

Drumheller, Alberta

Sage Westermann

6

Moose Jaw

Westmount Elementary School

Eastend T-Rex Discovery Centre

Daniel Adams

8

Delisle

Delisle Composite School

Ecomuseums

Isabella Plaskan-Michell

6

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

Ellie Black

Sydney Leibel

6

Swift Current

All Saints Catholic School

Emmène-moi à la rivière Churchill [FR]

Kaira Barabonoff-Lund

8

Regina

École Connaught Community School

ERT in the RCMP: How We Keep Canadians Safe

Autumn Singer

8

Kipling

Kipling School

Euthanasia & Robert Latimer

Ava McIvor

8

Davidson

Davidson School

Evolution of Farming [PO]

Corey Riecken

8

Davidson

Davidson School

Famous Five: Women Empowerment

Elyssa Martens & Mackenzie Mutlow

8

Rosetown

Rosetown Central High School

Farm-It-Forward

Hailey Hawkins & Tylar Howe

6

Mossbank

Mossbank School

Figure Skating

Miley Dawson

6

Fort Qu’Appelle

Fort Qu’Appelle Elementary Community School

First Nations

Simratia Hamre Wyke

6

Saskatoon

École Henry Kelsey School

First Sunrise, Last Province in Canada: Newfoundland & Labrador

Caitlyn Moon

4

Saskatoon

St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School

Following Capone’s Shadow: The Tunnels of Moose Jaw

Duncan Pratt & Izzy Pratt

5&8

Moose Jaw

King George Elementary School

Food for Thought: Métis Edition

Nathaniel Leniuk

6

Saskatoon

Wildwood School

Fort San & the Tuberculosis Plague

Ben Gates

8

Regina

Argyle School

Fortman Family History

Lacie Blohm

6

Kincaid

Kincaid Central School

Frederick Banting [FR]

Laura Wooff-Whiteman

7

Saskatoon

École Forest Grove School

Frederick Townsend

Kailey Andrews

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

From Europe to Canada: The Vikings

Lanelle Muirhead

6

Fort Qu’Appelle

Fort Qu’Appelle Elementary Community School

From the Sawmill to the Skies

Carsten Rauscher

5

Moose Jaw

Sunningdale Elementary School

General Arthur Currie [PO]

Caitlyn Haas & Teagin Nelson-Schneider

8

Davidson

Davidson School

Girl Guides of Canada

Ophelia Bourdages

6

Moose Jaw

École Palliser Heights School

Girl Guides of Canada

Carys Charanduk

4

Regina

École St. Kateri Tekakwitha School

Gord Downie

Matthew Engel

6

Neudorf

North Valley Elementary School

Gord Downie

Ava Koch

6

Moose Jaw

École Palliser Heights School

Great Canadian Space Inventions & Contributions

Lukas Kjos

8

Stewart Valley

Stewart Valley School

Grey Owl

Tanner Medloski

6

Regina

Henry Braun School

Growing Up As A Pakistani in Canada

Masroor Ahmad & Zainab Makhdoom

6

Saskatoon

Wildwood School

Guitars [PO]

Robert Madsen

5

Caronport

Caronport Elementary School

Halifax Explosion [PO]

Paige Andreas

8

Davidson

Davidson School

Halifax Explosion

Arya Chandran

4

Saskatoon

St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School

Halifax Explosion

Danae Hallett

8

Caronport

Caronport Elementary School

Harriet Tubman

Angelica Gowans

6

Moose Jaw

École Palliser Heights School

Hayley Wickenheiser

Ayla Klus

6

Regina

Henry Braun School

Hayley Wickenheiser: The Female Wayne Gretzky

Morgan Loney

6

Moose Jaw

Westmount Elementary School

Henry Norman Bethune

Lily Wang

4

Saskatoon

St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School

Henry Taube

Gibson Glassford

4

Saskatoon

Sylvia Fedoruk School

High Tea

Taylor Abdilnour & Ireland Hogberg

6

Regina

Plainsview School

History of Cycling in Canada

Henry Sharp

8

Balcarres

Balcarres Community School

History of Mennonites

Kaitlyn Giesbrecht

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

History of Regina [PO]

Spencer Poirier

6

Regina

Plainsview School

History of the Snowmobile [PO]

Kale O’Brien & Stephanus Uys

8

Davidson

Davidson School

Hockey

Kaden Costley & Chase Petersen

6

Mossbank

Mossbank School

Hockey / Le hockey [FR & ENG]

Hudson Pollock

4

Regina

École St. Kateri Tekakwitha School

Hometown Hockey

Kaden Poppy & Treysen Tetreault

7

Shaunavon

Christ the King School

How Do Nature’s Planes Fly?

Ahilesh Sivakumar

4

Saskatoon

Brunskill Elementary School

Hudson’s Bay Company

Ethan Smith

8

Regina

École Connaught Community School

Hudson’s Bay Company & Canada

Victoria Argue

8

Stewart Valley

Stewart Valley School

Huronia Regional Centre

Janessa Sawdon

7

Delisle

Delisle Composite School

Immigrants to Canada

Michelle Charafetdinova

6

Mossbank

Mossbank School

Immigration to Canada

Claire McKinnon

6

Saskatoon

École Alvin Buckwold School

Indigenous Canadian Hockey Players

Kaycee Ouellette

6

Regina

Henry Braun School

James Cameron

Isaac Johnson & Addison Nagel

5

Mossbank

Mossbank School

James Naismith

Ellizze Completo

6

Swift Current

All Saints Catholic School

James Naismith

Jacoby Langford

6

Regina

Lakeview Elementary School

Java Script

Ijaz Sharif & Mark Wen

6

Saskatoon

Wildwood School

Jean-Paul Riopelle [FR]

Luca Friesen & Otis Truszkowski

5

Regina

École Connaught Community School

Jen Bauer

Cadison Campbell

6

Swift Current

All Saints Catholic School

Jennie Trout [FR]

Sofia Ouellet

6

Regina

École Monseigneur de Laval

Jim Pattison

Peyton Brown

8

Delisle

Delisle Composite School

Joe Fresh

Annayea Faisal & Ashlyn Troetsch

6

Saskatoon

Wildwood School

Joe Shuster & Superman

Wyatt Johnson

6

Moose Jaw

École Palliser Heights School

Join the Regiment: The Regina Pats

Connor Stoll

6

Neudorf

North Valley Elementary School

Jordin Tootoo [FR]

Logan Roy

6

Saskatoon

École Forest Grove School

Joseph Tyrrell

Mya Periard

6

Weyburn

Assiniboia Park Elementary School

Joseph-Armand Bombardier: The Mind Behind the Snowmobile

Yurui Qin

7

Saskatoon

Sylvia Fedoruk School

Joyce Switzer

Tess Switzer

4

Kincaid

Kincaid Central School

Keanu Reeves

Braylon Fehr

6

Swift Current

All Saints Catholic School

La bataille de la crête de Vimy [FR]

Adero Helgason

7

Regina

École Centennial School

La malediction de l’Ile-aux-Chênes [FR]

Jessie Lyster

8

Saskatoon

École St. Matthew School

La Terre-Neuve [FR]

Sadie Clarke

8

Saskatoon

École St. Matthew School

Lacrosse

Noah Wagner

5

Saskatoon

St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School

Laura Secord [FR]

Taylor Chanig

6

Regina

École Centennial School

Le bison [FR]

Melissa Peiretti

4

Regina

École Monseigneur de Laval

Le Canada pendant la Deuxième Guerre Mondiale [FR]

Adrianna Gregory & Mariana Itani

4

Regina

École Monseigneur de Laval

Le castor [FR]

Joyce Nondo

4

Regina

École Monseigneur de Laval

Le drapeau du Canada [FR]

Analise Banadyga

8

Saskatoon

École St. Matthew School

Le droit de voter [FR]

Sydney Kelln

7

Saskatoon

École St. Matthew School

L'éffet de la Bataille de Batoche et le Rébellion du Nord-Ouest sur les peuples Métis [FR]

Lilla Fayant

7

Regina

École Connaught Community School

L’électricité en Saskatchewan [FR] [PO]

Rachael Latzoo

4

Regina

École Monseigneur de Laval

L’évolution des sports féminins [FR]

Kira Diabagaté

8

Regina

École Monseigneur de Laval – PSQV

L’histoire de CCM [FR]

Keenan Chadwick-Moody

7

Saskatoon

École Forest Grove School

Le hockey / Hockey [FR & ENG]

Jackson Pollock & Adam Wilson

4

Regina

École St. Kateri Tekakwitha School

L’immigration japonais au Canada [FR]

Riina Tanaka

6

Regina

École Centennial School

Le LNH [FR] [PO]

Thomas Sirois & Corey Taillon

4

Regina

École Monseigneur de Laval

Le suffrage féminin au Canada [FR]

Freyja Gunningham

8

Regina

École Connaught Community School

Le temps, c'est le monnaie, la monnaie c'est la temps (les faits Interessant) [FR]

Evan Hantke MacDonald & Abby Wright

8

Regina

École W.S. Hawrylak School

Les droits des femmes [FR]

Nina Brown

6

Regina

École Centennial School

Les foires du patrimoine [FR]

Daysha Garner & Téah Leonard

8

Regina

École Centennial School

Les immigrants ukrainiens en Canada

Anastasiia Melnyk

6

Regina

École Centennial School

Les mâts totémiques [FR]

Esmé Bablad & Ella Truszkowski

8

Regina

École Connaught Community School

Les ours Grizzly [FR]

Noah Payne-Bell

4

Saskatoon

École Lakeview School

Les Plaines d’Abraham [FR]

Ève Ouellet

8

Regina

École Monseigneur de Laval – PSQV

Les regimes alimentaires [FR]

Jocelyn Hanson

8

Saskatoon

École St. Matthew School

Les tulipes du Canada [FR]

Shirin Soleimani

8

Saskatoon

École St. Matthew School

Liberation Tulips

Jayella Funk

6

Saskatoon

Saskatoon Christian School

Life in Our Backyard

Ellise Dyrland & Olivia Dyrland

3&5

Kyle

Kyle Composite School

L.M. Montgomery

Brooke Elchuk

5

Saskatoon

Sylvia Fedoruk School

Louis Cyr [FR]

Marina Nada

4

Regina

École Monseigneur de Laval

Louis Riel [FR]

Nissi Ntumba

4

Regina

École Monseigneur de Laval

Louis Riel [FR]

Eden Tchorzewski

5

Regina

École St. Kateri Tekakwitha School

Lucy Maud Montgomery

Jiyu Lee & Madelyn Mushynsky

5

Regina

Plainsview School

Mac the Moose

Lexus Schoffer

6

Moose Jaw

Westmount Elementary School

Madge Lake, Duck Mountain Provincial Park

Tasia Dixon & Kaitlyn Ochitwa

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

Maple Syrup [PO]

Alysha Denis

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

Maria Mayer

Jade Currey

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

Matthew Anderson & Medicare [FR]

Ava Gasmo

4

Saskatoon

École Lakeview School

Mennonite Migrations: From Ukraine to Canada

Levin Wiebe

8

Stewart Valley

Stewart Valley School

Métis Peoples

Dylan Carriere

5

Mossbank

Mossbank School

Mina Hubbard: A Woman Who Made History

Bronwyn Athmer & Alexa Sobchyshyn

6

Watson

Watson School

Moose Jaw Flood of ‘74

Rory MacMillan

5

Moose Jaw

Westmount Elementary School

Mr. Hockey: Gordie Howe

Daniel Tilk

4

Saskatoon

École Lakeview School

My Family & the Canadian Armed Forces

Kaiden Epp

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

My Family Farm

Cole Batty

6

Mossbank

Mossbank School

My Great-Grandfather

Felicia Albert

5

Regina

Regina Christian School

My Romanian Family Comes to Canada

Benjamin Bayly

8

Moose Jaw

École Palliser Heights School

National Flag of Canada

Brayden Chotowetz

4

Saskatoon

Chotowetz Homeschool

Natural Resources [PO]

Jal Patel

5

Regina

École Harbour Landing School

Nelson Family History

Braxton Nelson & Jaxon Nelson

8

Kincaid

Kincaid Central School

Niagara Falls

Jada Mahussier

8

Delisle

Delisle Composite School

Niagara Falls

Abbey Pasternak & Avaya Ward

7

Regina

St. Josaphat School

North West Mounted Police

Tobyn Wiens

7

Dalmeny

Dalmeny High School

Our Resiliency in Quarantine

Prarthona Datta & Prokriti Datta

6&7

Saskatoon

Brunskill Elementary School

Penny Oleksiak

Reese Holderbein

6

Swift Current

All Saints Catholic School

Perfect Painter: Emily Carr

Kaitlyn Benevelli & Callie Sherdahl

5&6

Saskatoon

Wildwood School

Potash in Saskatchewan

Urmi Ghosh

4

Saskatoon

Brunskill Elementary School

Potash in Saskatchewan

Isabelle Orosz

4

Saskatoon

St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School

Potash Mining in Saskatchewan

Jack Shynkaruk

4

Saskatoon

Brunskill Elementary School

Poutine / La poutine [FR & ENG]

Henry Lamarche

5

Regina

École St. Kateri Tekakwitha School

Quatre hommes dans un bateau [FR]

Loa Garden-Hall

8

Regina

École Connaught Community School

Quels Sont Des Problèmes Des Chinoises Durant Les Premières Années Au Canada [FR]

Nancy Liu

7

Saskatoon

École Forest Grove School

Regina Rifles

Ben Dalzell & Yixi Sun

5

Saskatoon

Wildwood School

Residential Schools

Sarah Leith

8

Rosetown

Rosetown Central High School

Residential Schools

Savana Revells

6

Moose Jaw

Westmount Elementary School

Residential Schools [PO]

Jayda Weenie

6

Regina

Plainsview School

Ringette [PO]

Spencer Ball

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

Ripley’s Aquarium

Reese Barnes

6

Swift Current

All Saints Catholic School

Robots

Jack Lukan

5

Mossbank

Mossbank School

SARS

Alex Hauser & David Lu

6

Saskatoon

Wildwood School

Saskatchewan Grain Industry [PO]

Ayla Duke & Charley Folk

5

Regina

Plainsview School

Saskatchewan Roughriders

Hayden Howe & Hunter Krauss

4&5

Mossbank

Mossbank School

Saskatchewan Rush

Curtis Krenz

7

Eston

Eston Composite School

Saskatchewan Rush [FR]

Luca Kuin & Grayson Peddle

4

Saskatoon

École Lakeview School

Saskatchewan Sturgeon [PO]

Leif Hansen

4

Saskatoon

Brunskill Elementary School

Schumacher Family History

Nick Schumacher

8

Delisle

Delisle Composite School

Scotty! [PO]

Blake Rowley

6

Regina

Plainsview School

Second Cup

Jinyang Sunny Shi

6

Saskatoon

École Forest Grove School

Service Dogs

Jinnoah Smith

6

Saskatoon

École Alvin Buckwold School

Sidney Crosby’s 2010 Golden Goal

Logan Normand & Teigan Semchyshen

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

Slavery in Canada

Elsa Felstrom & Soleil Oulovsky

7

Saskatoon

École St. Paul School

Steve Nash

Campbell Smith Ford

6

Saskatoon

Wildwood School

Steve Nash

Ryan Ugalino

6

Swift Current

All Saints Catholic School

Sylvia Fedoruk

Kaylee Yoo

5

Saskatoon

Sylvia Fedoruk School

Tessa Virtue & Scott Moir

Karissa Zerr

6

Moose Jaw

Westmount Elementary School

The 1880 Horse Race

Finnley Dudiak

6

Saskatoon

École Forest Grove School

The Battle of Vimy Ridge

Mikiya Anderson

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

The Beaver

Isabelle Augustin

4

Regina

École St. Kateri Tekakwitha School

The Biz at the Bezz

Sheradan Done

7

Saskatoon

Fairhaven School

The Canadarm

Ryan Kennedy

6

Moose Jaw

École Palliser Heights School

The CFL [PO]

Naveo Klotz & Burke Stadnyk

7

Regina

St. Josaphat School

The Cockshutt Plow Company

Dylan Hogg

8

Stewart Valley

Stewart Valley School

The Cyclone of 1912

Presley Rathwell

8

Regina

École Harbour Landing School

The Dionne Quintuplets

Olivia Hawley

5

Moose Jaw

Sunningdale Elementary School

The Discovery of Insulin

Grace Toogood

8

Regina

St. Josaphat School

The End of the War is Near: The D-Day Landings

Michael Babyak & Lucas Schiazza

8

White City

École White City School

The Evolution of Elections in Canada

Ritchie Saba

7

Regina

École Harbour Landing School

The First Portable Walkie-Talkie

Hussain Haider

7

 

Independent

The Fraser River Gold Rush & The Fraser Canyon War

Camryn Boychuk & Parker Glova

6

Saskatoon

Dr. John G. Egnatoff School

The Fur Trade

Jesse Mawson

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

The Gardiner Dam

Everett Rempel

4

Saskatoon

Brunskill Elementary School

The Grand Hotel: If These Walls Could Talk

Ireland Girodat & Sadie Nelson

7

Shaunavon

Christ the King School

The Great Canadian Maple Syrup Heist

Kaden Whiteside

8

Regina

Argyle School

The Great Depression

Archie McGrath

5

Saskatoon

Dr. John G. Egnatoff School

The Halifax Explosion

Sydney Baisley

8

Regina

St. Josaphat School

The Halifax Explosion

Emma Olson

7

Meadow Lake

Meadow Lake Christian Academy

The Halifax Explosion: Acts of Heroism

Waseem Loukili

5

Saskatoon

Dr. John G. Egnatoff School

The Hanson Buck

Luke Gessell

7

Delisle

Delisle Composite School

The Kamsack Tornado

Michael Sherin

4

Saskatoon

Brunskill Elementary School

The Legacy of Sir John A. Macdonald

Michael Wang

5

Saskatoon

Dr. John G. Egnatoff School

The Legend of Henry Sinclair

Sarah Sinclair

6

Saskatoon

Silverwood Heights Elementary School

The Lightbulb

Sienna Taylor

4

Saskatoon

St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School

The Panda Connection

Halle Wulff

6

Saskatoon

Wildwood School

The Rebellion of 1885

Josephina Hovdestad

6

Neudorf

North Valley Elementary School

The Robb Nash Project

Presley McLeod

8

Moose Jaw

École Palliser Heights School

The Saskatchewan Film Industry

Cale Fladager

7

Regina

École Connaught Community School

The Stewart Family

Lauren Stewart

7

Stewart Valley

Stewart Valley School

The Titanic

Lauren Anderson

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

The Titanic: Alone at Sea

Kai Armbruster & Kalli Armbruster

7

Kipling

Kipling School

The Tunnels of Moose Jaw

Navy Louma

6

Swift Current

All Saints Catholic School

The Tunnels of Moose Jaw

Kaitlyn Striha & Nicholas Striha

8

White City

École White City School

The Underground Railroad [PO]

Marissa Cammer & Jada White

8

Davidson

Davidson School

The Underground Railroad

Brenna Feather

6

Regina

Plainsview School

The Underground Railroad to Canada

Emerson Carroll

8

Regina

St. Josaphat School

The War of 1812

Evan Berg

5

Moose Jaw

Sunningdale Elementary School

Tiger Lily

Cora Peterson

4

Saskatoon

École Lakeview School

Tim Horton: Friendly Franchise

Molly Freeman

5

Saskatoon

Wildwood School

Tim Hortons

Tharaa Hamish

6

Saskatoon

École Forest Grove School

Tim Hortons

Dawson Lindskog

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

Tommy Douglas: Father of Medicare

Gudisa Tufa

8

Saskatoon

École Forest Grove School

Tommy Douglas & the Invention of Medicare

Heera Moodley

4

Saskatoon

Brunskill Elementary School

Toronto [FR]

Kateryna Melnyk

5

Regina

École Centennial School

Toronto

Khalid Muhammad

8

Saskatoon

École Forest Grove School

Toronto’s CN Tower

Rahma Bedru-Abdusamed

6

Saskatoon

École Forest Grove School

Toronto Maple Leafs

Colter Folk

6

Swift Current

All Saints Catholic School

Traditions de chasse des Premières Nations [FR]

Aden La Valley

4

Saskatoon

École St. Matthew School

Ukrainian Immigration to Canada

Carlee Federer

7

Warman

Warman Community Middle School

Universal Medicare

Annabelle Van der Merwe

5

Saskatoon

Dr. John G. Egnatoff School

Vikings in North America

Erika Olson

7

Stewart Valley

Stewart Valley School

Vimy Ridge: Birth of a Nation

Chloe Moore

6

Moose Jaw

Westmount Elementary School

Viola Desmond [FR]

Liam Harris

8

Saskatoon

École Forest Grove School

Wanuskewin Heritage Park

Shanella Alvaran

8

Delisle

Delisle Composite School

Wayne Gretzky

Abigail Newell

6

Swift Current

All Saints Catholic School

Wayne Gretzky

Tare Rennebohm

6

Regina

Plainsview School

Welcome to the Kitchen: Brad Long

Darin Elsaid & Leed Li

6

Saskatoon

Wildwood School

Wendel Clark [FR]

Terran Gajadhar

8

Saskatoon

École Forest Grove School

What Life Was Like in the 1900s

Kaylee Wengel

8

Stewart Valley

Stewart Valley School

Why Places Are Named What They Are

Charlotte Bradley-Dawson

4

Regina

Lakeview Elementary School

Winnie the Pooh

Irtaza Syed Aqeel

4

 

Independent

Winnie the Pooh: Canadian Roots

Colton Thomsen

6

Regina

Henry Braun School

World War 2

Dave Tordil

6

Swift Current

All Saints Catholic School

WWI Canadian Nurses

Mila Marquart

8

White City

École White City School

Thank you again to all of the students for sharing your work! Thank you again also to the teachers, parents, and others who have supported, assisted, and encouraged students to participate.

 

Latest Tweet

    Subscribe To Our Newsletter